当前位置: 首页 高考统招 高考真题 2015高考真题——英语(重庆卷)Word版含答案

2015高考真题——英语(重庆卷)Word版含答案

2020-06-28 04:33:23


2015年普通高等学校招生全国统一考试(重庆卷)
英语试题卷真题解析
   英语试题卷共10页。满分120分。考试时间l00分钟。
注意事项:
  1.答题前,务必将自己的姓名、准考证号填写在答题卡规定的位置上。
  2.答选择题时,必须使用2B铅笔将答题卡上对应题目的答案标号涂黑。如需改动,用橡皮擦擦干净后,再迭涂其它答案标号。
  3.答非选择题时,必须使用0.5毫米黑色签字笔,将答案书写在答题卡规定的位置上。
  4.所有题目必须在答题卡上作答,在试题卷上答题无效。
  5.考试结束后,将试题卷和答题卡一并交回。
一、单项埴空(共15小题;每小题1分,满分15分)
请从A、B、c、D四个选项中,选出可以填人空白处的最佳选项,井在答属卡上将该选项的标号涂黑。
1. -Is Peter cog?
o, he____ his d after a phone call at the last ute.
A. ges B. ged   C. was g   D. had ged
【答案】 B
2. The meetg will be held  Septber, but____ ows the date for sure.
A. everybody B. nobody   C. ybody   D. somebody
【答案】B
3.I just heard____ k where Dora works was robbed by____ gun wearg a mask.
A. the; /   B. a; /   C. the; a   D. a; the
【答案】C
4.If you miss this ce, it may be years ____ you get other one.
A. As   B. before   C. sce   D. after
【答案】B
5.-I  drive you home.
-____ , but are you sure it's not too much trouble?
A. That would be great   B. Don't bother  
C. I'm afraid not   D. Take care
【答案】 A
6.____  the poorest area of Glasgow, he had a long, hard road to becog a football star.
A. g raised   B. Raisg   C. Raised   D. To raise
【答案】C
7.Without his warte experces, gway____ his ous novel A Farewell to Arms.
A. 't write   B. 't writt  
C. wou't write   D. wou't have writt
【答案】D 
8. We must d out ____ Karl is cog, so we  book a room for .
A.  B. how         C. where           D. why 
【答案】A
9. Bach died  1750, but it was not until the early 19th tury____ his musical gift was fully recoized.
A. while B. though      C. that             D. after 
【答案】C 
10. Last year was the warmest year on record, with global tperature 0.68 ℃____ the average.
A. below B. on         C. at            D. above
【答案】D
11. Like t sailors, birds  d their way____ the sun d the stars.
A. used B. havg used   C. usg      D. use
【答案】C 
12. You ____ be Carol. You hav't ged a bit after all these years.
A. must B.             C. will         D. shall
【答案】A
13.  my hometown, there is always a harvest supper for the farmers after all the wheat____ cut.
A. will have   B. will be          C. was        D. has 
【答案】D
14.He wrote y childr' s books, nearly half of____ were published  the 1990s.
A. whom B. which          C. t        D. That
【答案】B
15. -Hello ny,  I see Ms. Lewis?
   -____. I'll tell you're here.
A. With pleasure    B. Never d    C. You're welcome   D. Just a ute
【答案】D
二、完形填空(共20小题;每小题1.5分,满分30分)
请阅读下面两篇短文,掌握大意,然后从16-35各题所给的四个选项(A、B、C和D)中,选出最佳选项,并在答题卡上将该选项的标号涂黑。
  A
     Alice was sixt, I was the one who ted to run away from home. It was  16 to see the ges cog over her. She skipped school, d refused to counicate. I tried g firm, but it 't  17. I saw a dark future for my once sweet daughter.
     One school day Alice returned home very late. With a quarrel  view. I was surprised to see Alice was  18.
"I hope I did the right tg, Mom,""Alice said. I saw a cat, all bloody but alive. I  19  it to the vet's(宠物医院), d was asked to make payt  20 . As I cou't reach yone at the phone number on the cat's tag(标牌), I had to pay the bill."
      the follog days, the owner still cou't be  21. Alice paid the vet to contue treatt. I grew  22: what if the ily had sply left the cat d?
     A week t by. A wo called to speak to Alice.
"She is at school," I said.
"You have a  23 daughter," she said, appartly  tears.
     Her ily had just returned from abroad, d got a (n)  24 from the vet. Their cat was recoverg, tks to Alice's  25. "We 't wait to hug Cuddles ," she sobbed.
     Upon her return home, Alice was filled with  26 at the news. So was I. I learned through other wo's eyes that my daughter was still a good person despite her  27 tage years. Her warm heart would surely guide her  the right direction. 
16. A. pleast B. pful C. unwise D. spirg 
17. A. r B. match C. appear D. work
18. A. noyed B. used C. worried D. terested
19. A. carried B. followed C. returned D. guided
20. A. monthly B. honestly C. erously D. mediately
21.A. trusted B. contacted C. persuaded D. satisfied
22. A. active B. rude C. xious D. proud
23. A. pretty B. grateful C. wonderful D. curious
24. A. apology B. vitation  C. message D. reply
25. A. suggestion B. donation C. court  D. help
26. A. love B. ger C. regret D. joy
27. A. troubled B. long C. borg D. quiet
答案解析:
16. 【答案】 B
[考点] 形容词 感情色彩
17. 【答案】D
[考点]动词 前后动作顺序必须保持一致
3. tried g firm 尝试严格点but 转折指出女儿逃学,拒绝交流,我尝试严格点,但是没用, 所以选work 起作用
18. 【答案】 C
[考点]形容词 感情色彩及其搭配
19.【答案】A
[考点]动词  搭配
A.携带 B. 跟随 C. 归还 D. 引导;指导   根据搭配选A
20. 【答案】 D
[考点]副词 副词修饰动词
21. 【答案】 B
[考点]动词  动作前后顺序一致和动词搭配
22. 【答案】C
 【考点】形容词词义辨析
23. 【答案】C
 【考点】形容词词义辨析
24. 【答案】C
 【考点】名词词义辩析
25. 【答案】D
 【考点】名词词义辨析
26. 【答案】D
 【考点】名词词义辨析
 【解析】love"爱",ger"愤怒",regret"后悔",joy"开心"。这一句讲的是,Alice在得知猫咪回到它的主人身边后的反应,因此可以得知选D。
27. 【答案】A 
 【考点】形容词词义辨析
 【解析】trouble"不安的,烦恼的",long"漫长的",borg"无聊的",quiet"安静的"。由上下文可知,作者这里是要描述Alice的青春期的状态,从文章第一段可得知,答案选A。

B
  e the first days  a new te zone. Slow to respond to the 28  , your body clock is confused. You're sleepy all day, but  it's te for bed, you  hardly fall asleep. Obviously you are  29  jet lag(时差反应).
  Travelers have traditionally fought this   30   with sleepg pills or alcohol. There are actually healthier ways that  work just as 31. 
  For exple, the mot you get on the airpe, start  32   your biological block to the destation's te. If it's dayte  your destation, try to stay  33   . g around the (客舱)  be of help.  it's nightte, try to sleep.  that case, eat before the flight,  34  pty stomach will prevt you from sleepg. These tips will help you start a new  35of sleep d wakefuess.
28. A.flight ge d ate
29. A.sufferg from B.worg on C.loog to g to
30. ger B.pro C.waste D.fear
31. A.briefly B.slowly C.suly D.effectively
32. g B.sg C.adjustg D.stoppg
33. A.awake B.alone C.hungry
34. A.though B.so C.whole D.or
35. A.understg B.cycle C.research D.trd
答案解析:
28【答案】B
【考点】名词辨析
29【答案】A
【考点】动词短语辨析
30【答案】B
【考点】名词辨析
31【答案】D
【考点】副词辨析
32【答案】C
【考点】动词辨析
33【答案】A
【考点】形容词辨析
34【答案】D
【考点】连词辨析
35【答案】B
【考点】名词辨析
【点评】
总体难度:一般
本文为说明文,讲述了如何无面对倒时差的小诀窍。
三、阅读理解(共20小题;每小题2分,满分40分)
请阅读下列短文,从每题所给的四个选项(A、B、c和D)中,选出最佳选项,并在答题卡上将该选项的标号涂黑。
A
  At thirt, I was osed(诊所) with  d of atttion disorder. It made school difficult for me.  everyone else  the class was focusg on tasks, I could not.
   my first literature class, Mrs.Smith asked us to read a story d t write on it, all wit 45 utes. I raised my d right away d said,"Mrs.Smith, you see, the doctor said I have atttion pros. I might not be able to do it."
She ced down at me through her glasses, "you are no differt from your classmates, young ."
  I tried, but I 't ish the rg  the bell rg. I had to take it home.
   the quietness of my bedroom, the story suly all e clear to me. It was about a d person, Louis Braille. He lived  a te  the d cou't get much education. But Louis 't give up. stead, h vted a rg syst of raised dots(点), which oped up a whole new world of owledge to the d.
  Wasn't I the "d"  my class, g made to learn like the "sighted" stuts? My thoughts spilled out d my p started to ce. I completed the task wit 40 utes. deed, I was no differt from others; Ijust needed a quieter place. If Louis could d his way out of his pros, why should I ever give up?
  I 't expect ytg  I dled  my paper to Mrs.Smith, so it was quite a surprise  it e back to me the next day- with "A" on it. At the bottom of the paper were these words:" See what you  do  you keep tryg?"
36.The author 't ish the rg  class because.
A.He was new to the class B.He was tried of literature
C.He had  atttion disorder D.He ted to take the task home
【答案】C
【考点】细节题
37.What do we ow about Louis Braille from the passage?
A.He had good sight B.He made a great vtion.
C.He gave up rg D.He learned a lot from school
【答案】B
【考点】细节题
38.What was Mrs.Smith 's attitude to the author at the d of the story?
gry patt C.Sympathetic courg
【答案】D
【考点】细节题
38.What is the  idea of the passage?
A.The disabled should be treated with respect.
B.A teacher  op up a new world to stuts.
C.One  d his way out of difficulties with efforts.
D.Everyone needs a d  faced with ges.
【答案】C
【考点】主旨大意题
【点评】
A篇难度:简单
本文为记叙文,讲述了作者有注意力不集中的问题,但在老师的鼓励下,作者最终克服了自己的问题,由此告诉我们一个人可以通过努力克服自己的缺陷。
B
   t Egypt, a shopkeeper discovered that he could attract customers to his shop sply by g ges to its viront. Modern busesses have  follog his lead,with more tactics(策略).
  One tactic volves where to display the goods. Foe exple, stores place fruits d vegetables  the first section. They ow that customers who buy the healthy food first will feel happy so that they will buy more junk food(垃圾食品)later  their trip.  departt stores, section is erally next to the wo's cosmetics(化妆品) section:while the shop assistt is gog back to d the right size shoe, bored customers are likely to der over cosmetics they might t to try later. 
  Besides, busesses seek to appeal to customers' sses. Stores notice that the smell of baked goods courages shoppg, they make their own bread each morng d t  the bread smell to the store throughout the day. Music sells goods, too. Researchers  Brit found that  Frch music was played, sales of Frch e t up. 
   it comes to the sg of houses, busesses also use highly rewarg tactics. They d that customers make decision  the first few second upon g  the door, d turn it to a busess opportunity. A California builder desed the structure of its houses smartly.  terg the house, the customer would see the Pacific O through the dows, d t the poll through  op stairway g to the lower level. The stt view of water on both levels helped sell these $10 million houses.
40.Why do stores usually display fruits d vegetables  the first section?
A. To save customers tes.
B. To show they are high quality foods.
C. To help sell junk food.
D. To sell t at discount prices.
【答案】C
【考点】细节题
41.Accorg to Paragraph 3, which of the follog courages customers to buy?
A. Opg the store early  the morng.
B. Displayg British es next to Frch ones.
C. vitg customers to play music.
D. g the store with the smell of fresh bread.
【答案】D
【考点】细节题
42.What is the California builder's story tded to prove?
A. The house structure is a key factor customers consider.
B. The more costly the house is, the better it sells.
C.  o view is much to the customers' taste.
D. A good first pression creases sales.
【答案】D
【考点】细节题
43.What is the  purpose of the passage?
A. To exp how busesses turn people to their customers.
B. To troduces how busesses have grown from the past.
C. To report researches on customer behavior.
D. To show dishonest busess practices.
【答案】A
【考点】主旨大意题
【点评】
难度:中等
本文是由论坛上截取的关于不文明现象的讨论,难度中等。主要讲述了Lake der在论坛上描述了自己遇到的不文明现象后,众人发表的关于自己经历的不文明现象的描述和看法。
C

der        ・2 hours ago
Today, a  talked very loud on his phone on a tr bet Malvern d Rg, g y passgers upset. I wonder how he would react if I were to read my newspaperoutloudonthetr, Ihave never had the courage to do it, though.
Pak50          ・・・     ・57 utes ago
  Why not give it a try? Perhaps you should take lessons on a 
  musical strut. The late mus nisBr is said to have 
  asked a fellow tr passger to turn off his radio.  his 
  request was refused, he took out his Frch horn(号) d started 
  to practice.
gie O'a・42 utes ago
I don't see how musical struts  help prove ners  public. Don't do to others what you wou't like to be done to yourself. Once, a passger next to me talked out loud on his mobile phone. I left my seat quietly, givg  some privacy to ish his conversation. He realized this d apologised to me.  his phone rg  later, he left his seat to swer it. You see, a bit of respect d cooperation  do the job better.
Taodas                          ・29 utes ago
I did read my newspaper out loud on a tr, d it turned out well. The guy took it  good part, d we chatted happily all the way to bergh.
Sophie 76                                     ・utes ago
I have not tried rg my newspaper out loud on a tr, but ,several years ago, I read some chapters from Harry Porter to my bored d noisy childr. Several passgers sed to appreciate what I did.
44. The passger made  apology to gie O'a because____.
A. he offered his seat to someone else
B. he spoke very loudly on his phone
C. he refused to talk with gie
D. he ored gie's request
【答案】B
【考点】细节题
45. Who once read a newspaper out loud on a tr?
A. Pak50 B. gie O'a C. Taodas D. Sophie76
【答案】C
【考点】细节题
46. What is the discussion ly about?
A. How to react to bad behavior. B. How to kill te on a tr.
C. How to chat with strgers. D. How to make a phone call.
【答案】A
【考点】主旨题
47.Where is the passage most probably t from?
A. A webpage. B. A newspaper. C. A novel. D. A report.
【答案】A
【考点】主旨题
【点评】
难度:中等
本文是由论坛上截取的关于不文明现象的讨论,难度中等。主要讲述了Lake 
der在论坛上描述了自己遇到的不文明现象后,众人发表的关于自己经历的
不文明现象的描述和看法。
D
  There are y places to go on safari(观赏野生动物) Africa, but rg a horse through the flooded waters of Botsa's Okavgo Delta must rk as one of the world's most excitg wildlife journeys.
  Several safari ps operate as the base for this advture, provg unique rides twice a day to explore deep to the delta. The ps have ext horses, professional guides d lots of support workers. They have a reputation for provg a great rg experce.
  The morng ride,  the guides take you to beautiful, shallow lakes full of water lilies, tds to be more active. It is unlike y other rg experce. With rbows forg  the splasg water around you d the sound of huge drops of water boung off your body d face. It is truly excitg. You are very likely to come across large wild als, too. On horseback it is possible to get quite close to elepts, giraffes d y other als. The sse of excitt d tsion levels rise suly though, as does your heart rate, as you move closer to t.
   the evg, rides are usually at a more relaxed d unhurried pace. With go light strg across the grassy delta d the als cog out to eat d drk. Sedate though they are, rides at this te of day are still very pressive. As the sun's rays pass through the dust kicked up by the horses, the roce of Africa comes to life.
  Back at the p you  kick off your boots d joy ext food d e. Loog back on your day, you will d it hard to y that a horseback Safari is as close as you will ever come to swerg the call of the wild.
48. What does the undered word "They" refer to?
A. Flooded waters B. Wildlife journey 
C. Safari ps D. Unique rides
【答案】 C
【考点】指代题
49. What does the author d most excitg about a horse safari?
A. Sg d g the real Afr life.
B. joyg good food d e at the p.
C. Huntg large als just as our cestors did.
D. g part of the se d gettg close to als.
【答案】 D
【考点】细节推断题
50. What does the undered word "sedate" probably ?
A. Wild d rotic B. Slow d peaceful
C. Hurry d thirsty D. Active d excited
【答案】B
【考点】词义推断题
51. The author troduced the rg experce  the OKavgo Delta ly by________.
A. Follog space order B. Follog te order
C. g classifications D. Givg exples
【答案】B
【考点】文章结构
【点评】 
文章难度:中等
本文说明文,介绍了非洲观赏野生动物的野营的项目。
E
  The values of artistic works, accorg to cultural relativism(相对主义), are sply reflections of local social d economic conditions. Such a view, however, fails to exp the ability of some works of art to excite the hu d across cultures d through turies.
  History has witnessed the dless productions of Shakespear plays  every major guage of the world. It is never rare to d that Mozart packs Japese concert halls, as Japese pter Hiroshige does Paris galleries, Unique works of this d are differt from today's popular art, ev if they  as works of popular art. They have set tselves apart  their teless appeal d will probably be joyed for turies to the future.
   a 1757 essay, the philosopher David Hume argued that because"the eral prciples of taste are uniform(不变的)  hu nature,"the value of some works of art might be esstially pert. He observed that Homer was still ired after two thousd years. Works of this type, he believed, spoke to deep d unvaryg features of hu nature d could contue to exist over turies.
  Now researchers are applyg stific methods to the study of the universality of art. For exple, evolutionary psychology is g used by literary scholars to exp the long-lastg tes d plot devices  fiction. The structures of musical pieces are now op to expertal alysis as never before. Research gs s to dicate that the creation by a great artist is as pert  achievt as the discovery by a great stist.
52.Accorg to the passage, what do we ow about cultural relativism?
A.It troduces differt cultural values.
B.It exps the history of artistic works.
C.It relates artistic values to local conditions.
D.It excites the hu d throughout the world.
【答案】C
【考点】细节推断题
 Paragraph 2, the artists are tioned  order to show that     .
A.great works of art  go beyond national boundaries
B.history gives art works special appeal to set t apart
C.popular arts are hardly distguishable from great arts
D.great artists are skilled at cog various cultures
【答案】A
【考点】推断题
54.Accorg to Hume, some works of art  exist for turies because     .
A.they are results of stific study
B.they establish some eral prciples of art
C.they are created by the world's greatest artists
D.they appeal to ung features of hu nature
【答案】D
【考点】细节推断题
55.Which of the follog  best serve as the title of the passage?
A.Are Artistic Values Universal? B.Are Popular Arts Pert?
C.Is Hu Nature Uniform? D.Is Cultural Relativism Stific?
【答案】A
【考点】主旨大意题
【点评】
文章难度:很难
本文是说明文,主要介绍了根据文化相对主义,艺术作品在永恒受欢迎的原因是人类的审美具有共同性,并且就此展开说明。
四、写作(共两个写作任务,满分35分)
写作一(满分15分)
请就以下话题,按要求用英文写作。
If you could give your younger self one piece of advice, what would you say?
要求:
(1)作出回答并说出理由;
(2)词数不少于60;
(3)在答题卡上做答。
【参考思路】表明观点+阐释理由+结尾总结
【参考表达】
一、建议句式:主要考虑从虚拟语气着手
1. 宾语从句
I suggest/ advise that...I should...
I strongly recod that...
2. 主语从句
It's strongly recoded that...
My suggestion/ advice to the younger self is that...
3. 条件状语从句
If I were three years younger, I would...
Were I three years younger, I would...
二、原因句式:建议陈述两个原因,用并列结构not only, but...as well连接
1. The reason why... is that...
2. Why I say so is that...
3. It is not only because... but ... as well.
4. ...for the sple reason that... not only... , but... as well.
5. The reasons are as follows.
三、结尾部分:表达对"回不到过去"的惋惜
How I wish I could be three years younger!
If only I would return to three years ago.
【参考范文】
  Were I three years younger t I  now, I would strongly recod that I set more practical d specific goals. As  old sayg goes, livg without a clear d achievable  is like sg without a compass. Compared with y abstract objectives, practical ones  brg us more courage d conce ever we make one step forward. If only I could go back d reset my goals.
写作二(满分20分)
  Bookcrossg. Com 是一个面向全球的图书分享网站。该网站组织的分享活动有两种参与方式:一是自由分享(wild release),即把书放在指定地点,由其他参与者自由获取;二是定向分享(controlled release),即直接传递给另一位参与者。假设你是李华,请用英文写信申请参加。内容应包括:
・ 表明写信目的
・ 选择一种分享方式
・ 简述作出该选择的理由
・ 希望了解更多信息
注意:(1)词数不少于80;
     (2)在答题卡上做答
     (3)书信格式及开头已给出(不计入总词数)
【参考思路】一、表明写信目的:申请参加该活动(添加得知消息)
二、选择一种分享方式:二者选一
三、阐述理由
四、书信结尾(添加希望)
【参考表达】
一、写信目的
1. I'm writg to tell you that...
2. The reason why I write (this letter) to you is that...
3. I  writg to you for the sple reason that...
4. My purpose of writg this letter to you is that...
二、表示选择的表达句式
1. Bet t, I would like to choose...
2. Of the two, I prefer the latter to the former.
3. By comparison, I would pick the latter rather t the former.
4. Of the two, the latter is my preferce.
5. Of the two, the latter s my favor.
三、原因句式(见作文一)
四、表示希望的表达句式
1. I  loog forward to more formation.
2. I would appreciate it if you would offer more formation.
3. Your detailed message will be much appreciated.
4. If you could provide more specific formation, I would be much grateful.
【参考范文】【不含已给出的开头和结尾】
  Learng that you are orizg this activity to share books worldwide, I  writg to apply for it for the sple reason that I love rg d I own a large number of books. 
  You've troduced two ways to share books: wild release d controlled release. Of the two, the latter s my favor. By the s of controlled release, I only need to deliver books to other participts, not only are books shared but it  build up a bridge connectg readers from differt parts of the world as well.
  If you could provide more specific formation, I would be well  grateful. Loog forward to your reply.